Privacy
Radio Australasia Pty Ltd confirms that it will comply with the National Privacy Principles which form part of the Privacy Act 1988.
Protecting your privacy is important to us, and we hope that the following statement will help you understand how we collect, use and safeguard your personal information.
Information Collection
No personal information is collected when accessing the Radio Australasia Pty Ltd site except for the information you provide to us by sending us an email. "Cookies" are used to collect information on how our site is used. However, this information is collected and tracked in aggregate and not linked to any individual.
Apart from the items mentioned above, Radio Australasia Pty Ltd does not collect personal information on individuals.
Use of Personal Information
Radio Australasia Pty Ltd will only use the personal information we collect from you for the purpose you have provided it, for the purpose disclosed at the time of collection or otherwise as set out in this
Privacy Statement
We will not use your personal information for any other purpose without first obtaining your consent unless authorised or required by law.
Companies Who Provide Services To Radio Australasia Pty Ltd
As outlined above, service providers to Radio Australasia Pty Ltd and are not permitted to use personal information about you for any purpose, except to perform the services we have asked them to provide in accordance with the Corporations Act 2001.
Disclosure of Information
We will not disclose any information to any person without your approval unless it is in accordance with the Corporations Act 2001 or required by other laws.
Your Rights of Access and Correction
You can contact our Privacy Officer at any time if you would like details of any personal information we may hold about you or if you would like us to correct it. You may contact our Privacy Officer by writing to the following address:
Privacy Officer
Radio Australasia Pty Ltd
PO Box 197 Five Dock NSW 2046
If you have questions about this Privacy Statement you can contact us as indicated above.
Contact Us
Radio Australasia
Phone: +61 2 9713 8916
info@radioaustralasia.com mailto:info@radioaustralasia.comshapeimage_1_link_0

Disclaimer | Privacy | Email a friend | Phone: +61 2 9713 8916 | © 2011 Radio Australasia